Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5005,282
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5384,684
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5334,681
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2554,509
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,61610,947
AzulArgentina 17,89011,117
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2516,370
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7956,087
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9335,551
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8765,515
AmberleyAustralia 10,0516,246
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5112,803
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4712,778
AimoresBrazil 15,3029,509
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,4748,994
AltamiraBrazil 14,1448,789
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,7519,166
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,8129,826
ApodiBrazil 13,7838,565
AracajuBrazil 14,2628,862
AracuaiBrazil 15,1039,385
AragarcasBrazil 15,4759,616
AraxaBrazil 15,6119,701
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,0198,712
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9204,922
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7583,578
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8195,480
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0103,114
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5435,309
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6805,394
AbecheChad 8,3525,190
AntofagastaChile 16,78010,427
AricaChile 16,21510,076
AltaiChina 1,262784
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1108,768
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0448,727
AraucaColombia 13,4018,327
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0027,458
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0457,485
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1327,539
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,2933,911
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,2273,870
AswanEgypt 6,6814,152
AsyutEgypt 6,5534,072
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5687,810
AsmaraEritrea 7,0044,352
AssabEritrea 6,9454,316
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,5654,701
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7854,216
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,6657,870
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3446,428
AccraGhana 10,4876,517
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8253,620
AthensGreece 6,1783,839
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1963,850
AasiaatGreenland 6,4333,998
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5144,048
AputiteqGreenland 6,1903,847
AkureyriIceland 6,0213,742
AgraIndia 3,5432,202
AhmedabadIndia 4,2152,619
AkolaIndia 4,2222,624
AllahabadIndia 3,5342,196
AmritsarIndia 3,3042,053
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,6164,111
AbadanIran 5,1163,179
ArakIran 4,7272,937
AlbengaItaly 6,6544,135
AlgheroItaly 6,9184,299
AmendolaItaly 6,4073,981
AnconaItaly 6,3783,963
ArezzoItaly 6,4874,031
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,7646,689
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,7196,661
AbashiriJapan 3,0601,901
AburatsuJapan 3,1761,974
AikawaJapan 3,0551,898
AjiroJapan 3,3402,076
AkitaJapan 3,0551,898
AkuneJapan 3,0681,907
AomoriJapan 3,0231,879
AsahikawaJapan 2,9451,830
AsosanJapan 3,0401,889
AmmanJordan 5,8233,619
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,2621,406
AinaziLatvia 4,8262,999
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1995,716
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0875,647
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6125,973
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8965,528
AtarMauritania 9,9216,165
AgalegaMauritius 8,3165,167
AcapulcoMexico 11,9977,455
AayanbulagMongolia 753468
AltaiMongolia 875544
ArvaikheerMongolia 676420
AgadirMorocco 8,8145,477
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1873,845
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4927,763
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3217,656
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1737,565
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0187,468
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8547,988
AgadezNiger 8,9445,558
AsuncionParaguay 16,65110,347
ArequipaPeru 16,0039,945
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,0612,524
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5829,061
AradRomania 5,7303,560
AjanRussia 2,2171,378
AldanRussia 1,495929
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,7952,358
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,8481,148
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,5901,609
AnadyrRussia 4,1982,609
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7692,342
ArmavirRussia 4,5642,836
AstrakhanRussia 4,0352,507
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8106,718
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5854,714
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6304,741
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6054,726
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8404,872
Abu HamedSudan 7,0184,361
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,5474,690
AqiqSudan 6,7994,225
ArbaatSudan 6,7454,191
AromaSudan 7,1424,438
AtbaraSudan 7,1304,431
Abu KamalSyria 5,3043,296
AleppoSyria 5,4243,370
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2932,668
AtakpameTogo 10,2256,354
AdanaTurkey 5,4933,413
AfyonTurkey 5,6793,529
AnkaraTurkey 5,4393,380
AntalyaTurkey 5,8053,607
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8792,411
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1413,816
AberporthUk 6,6514,133
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6044,104
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0553,141
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,9383,068
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1763,216
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1883,224
ArtigasUruguay 17,12410,641
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3366,423
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9345,552
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0705,015
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3136,409
Ada, MnUsa 8,7925,464
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5035,905
Aiken, ScUsa 10,4036,465
Akron, OhUsa 9,6395,990
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6215,979
Albany, GaUsa 10,6106,593
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4485,871
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2165,727
Albion, NeUsa 9,3155,789
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8536,123
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5405,928
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0995,654
Algona, IaUsa 9,2775,765
Alice, TxUsa 10,8296,729
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6836,017
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2085,722
Alma, MiUsa 9,3845,831
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1665,696
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4306,481
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9636,191
Amherst, MaUsa 9,5305,922
Amite, LaUsa 10,6746,633
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8053,607
Anderson, InUsa 9,7076,032
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2856,392
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5315,923
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5035,905
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0234,364
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8526,743
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,1806,947
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2416,364
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8815,519
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1485,063
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6335,986
Athens, GaUsa 10,4006,462
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,4246,478
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,8166,100
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4732,779
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5695,947
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4746,508
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4505,251
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4665,882
Austin, TxUsa 10,5876,579
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1131,934
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7341,699
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1148,149
AdenYemen 6,8164,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -