Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4692,155
BustAfghanistan 3,9532,456
BatnaAlgeria 7,4354,620
BecharAlgeria 8,3035,159
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4284,616
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4185,231
BiskraAlgeria 7,5494,691
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0605,009
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,53511,518
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,36111,410
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,36711,413
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,92211,137
ByrdAntarctica 16,54710,282
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,18511,300
BarilocheArgentina 18,73311,641
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,62110,950
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,0076,218
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,0466,243
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9984,970
BrestBelarus 5,1973,229
BrusselsBelgium 6,3283,932
Belize CityBelize 12,1587,555
BeninBenin 10,2526,370
BohiconBenin 10,2006,338
BermudaBermuda 10,5446,552
BageBrazil 17,10310,628
BambuiBrazil 15,6079,698
BarbacenaBrazil 15,6159,703
BarbalhaBrazil 14,0238,714
BarcelosBrazil 14,1908,818
BarraBrazil 14,5879,064
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,1168,772
BarreirasBrazil 14,7809,184
BelémBrazil 13,8268,591
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,4979,630
BelterraBrazil 14,1728,807
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,4328,968
Bom JesusBrazil 16,66710,357
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,8179,207
BrasiliaBrazil 15,2809,495
BrevesBrazil 13,9248,653
BurgasBulgaria 5,6073,484
BurundiBurundi 9,2905,773
BatouriCameroon 9,6125,973
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8205,481
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9164,919
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9354,309
Banff, AbCanada 7,9194,921
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0055,596
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2435,122
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0865,025
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3765,205
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7144,794
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1035,657
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1994,474
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4265,236
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3265,174
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6574,137
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5394,685
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4605,878
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2804,524
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2833,904
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3355,801
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5305,301
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,25211,963
BeijingChina 1,6481,024
BarranquillaColombia 12,9938,074
Benito SalasColombia 13,8738,621
BogotáColombia 13,6798,500
BrnoCzech Republic 5,7893,597
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9305,549
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5835,955
BaniDominican Republic 12,1557,553
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1677,561
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,0977,517
BahariyaEgypt 6,5914,096
Beni SuefEgypt 6,3833,966
BiarritzFrance 7,2274,491
BordeauxFrance 7,0684,392
BrestFrance 6,9524,320
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3907,699
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3887,698
BitamGabon 10,0176,225
BanjulGambia 10,7856,702
BerlinGermany 5,7433,569
BrockenGermany 5,9313,686
BokeGuinea 10,9196,785
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,8766,759
BudapestHungary 5,7733,587
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,7673,583
BangaloreIndia 4,9773,093
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8182,994
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,9022,425
BikanerIndia 3,7192,311
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,0683,771
BabolsarIran 4,3372,695
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8293,001
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5012,797
Bandar LengehIran 4,9893,100
BirjandIran 4,1852,600
BushehrIran 5,0543,141
BaghdadIraq 5,1673,211
BasraIraq 5,1323,189
BelmulletIreland 6,7144,172
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7204,176
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3733,961
BergamoItaly 6,4394,001
BolognaItaly 6,4364,000
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2873,907
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5474,068
BrindisiItaly 6,3373,938
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4376,486
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6136,595
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,1791,354
BeirutLebanon 5,7173,552
BenghaziLibya 6,8634,265
BirzaiLithuania 4,8963,043
BitolaMacedonia 6,0973,789
BlantyreMalawi 10,0466,243
BvumbweMalawi 10,0616,252
BintuluMalaysia 5,5153,427
BamakoMali 10,3516,433
Bko-SMali 10,3576,436
BougounMali 10,4316,482
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4015,842
BaitagMongolia 1,155718
BaruuhturuunMongolia 752468
BaruunkharaaMongolia 392244
Baruun-UrtMongolia 896557
BayandelgerMongolia 933580
BayankhongorMongolia 731454
Bayan-OvooMongolia 747464
BulganMongolia 389242
BhamawMyanmar 3,1711,971
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5877,822
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3417,669
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8277,971
BilmaNiger 8,4695,263
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4015,842
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3482,702
BergenNorway 5,5803,467
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5803,468
BjornoyaNorway 4,3532,705
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7982,981
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9773,093
BadinPakistan 4,2772,658
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5462,204
BalakotPakistan 3,1571,962
BarkhanPakistan 3,7602,337
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,1968,200
BascoPhilippines 3,8522,394
BialystokPoland 5,1643,209
BejaPortugal 8,0334,992
BragancaPortugal 7,6394,747
BistritaRomania 5,4703,399
BucharestRomania 5,5553,452
BajkitRussia 1,149714
BarabinskRussia 1,7311,076
BarnaulRussia 1,398869
BerezovoRussia 2,5881,608
BiserRussia 2,8941,798
BlagovescenskRussia 1,6191,006
BogdarinRussia 660410
BogucanyRussia 806501
BomnakRussia 1,6381,018
BorRussia 1,345836
BorzjaRussia 872542
BratskRussia 477296
BelgradeSerbia 5,8783,652
BoSierra Leone 11,0136,843
BontheSierra Leone 11,0966,895
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8333,625
BerberaSomalia 7,0294,368
BusanSouth Korea 2,7301,696
BadajozSpain 7,9014,910
BarcelonaSpain 7,2154,484
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4314,617
BabanusaSudan 8,0965,031
BaselSwitzerland 6,4103,983
BernSwitzerland 6,4644,017
BangkokThailand 4,2992,671
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2772,658
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9222,437
BizerteTunisia 7,1034,414
BalikesirTurkey 5,7863,596
BursaTurkey 5,6713,524
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6292,255
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5174,050
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5174,050
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5164,049
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4894,032
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6354,123
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5494,070
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3955,838
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3806,450
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8466,118
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8983,044
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8993,044
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3226,414
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6956,646
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4795,890
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9886,207
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5235,918
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7926,706
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4165,851
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0245,607
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3283,311
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3055,782
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3403,318
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7533,575
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3035,781
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6695,387
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5095,909
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4106,469
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2265,733
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7475,435
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0536,247
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4796,512
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9104,916
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7126,657
Block Island, RiUsa 9,6646,005
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6186,598
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6725,389
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2696,381
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6545,999
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,4835,893
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1255,670
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0396,238
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7596,064
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6306,605
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6235,980
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2076,343
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1286,293
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3965,839
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3835,830
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3825,830
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5426,551
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0686,878
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7296,046
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8646,130
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8586,126
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6425,991
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4245,856
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6236,601
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0766,261
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5625,942
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2565,752
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5755,329
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2512,020
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,9998,078
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0578,114
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,8306,730
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8426,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -