Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7352,321
ChlefAlgeria 7,6864,776
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3724,581
CeresArgentina 17,28410,740
ChamicalArgentina 17,46210,851
ChepesArgentina 17,57310,920
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,08111,857
ConcordiaArgentina 17,27810,737
CórdobaArgentina 17,50610,879
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,51410,883
CorrientesArgentina 16,91810,513
CairnsAustralia 8,6635,383
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,6676,628
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6275,361
CedunaAustralia 9,8106,096
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,6515,997
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,8355,490
Cobar MoAustralia 10,1496,307
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,2555,130
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,3346,421
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5615,941
ChittagongBangladesh 3,4942,171
CharnocksBarbados 12,5857,821
CotonouBenin 10,2526,370
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,4339,590
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,6859,747
CabroboBrazil 14,1448,789
CaceresBrazil 15,6879,748
CaetiteBrazil 14,8559,231
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8398,600
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,0389,966
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,30910,135
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,8529,850
Campos SalesBrazil 14,0458,728
CanavieirasBrazil 14,8229,211
CaparaoBrazil 15,4439,597
CapinopolisBrazil 15,6469,722
CaratingaBrazil 15,3909,564
CaravelasBrazil 15,0369,344
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,9309,278
CarolinaBrazil 14,3978,947
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,27110,111
CataguasesBrazil 15,5719,676
CatalaoBrazil 15,5229,645
CatanduvaBrazil 15,8639,857
CaxiasBrazil 13,9688,680
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,75310,411
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,6618,489
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,6179,705
ChapecoBrazil 16,62410,330
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,2419,471
CipoBrazil 14,3558,920
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,5669,051
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,3849,560
CordeiroBrazil 15,6149,703
CorrentinaBrazil 14,9019,260
CorumbaBrazil 16,0029,944
CoximBrazil 15,8429,845
CrateusBrazil 13,8758,622
CuiabaBrazil 15,5829,683
CuritibaBrazil 16,29710,127
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9714,953
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3063,919
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7294,803
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7374,187
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5704,082
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3994,598
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8453,632
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5344,682
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3304,555
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1055,036
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6675,386
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8335,489
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9975,591
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9915,587
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6864,776
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9345,552
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0954,409
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2135,104
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2005,095
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5624,699
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9833,718
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3543,948
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7294,803
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7915,463
Comox, BcCanada 7,7644,825
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5934,097
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0484,380
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9424,935
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0735,016
ChicoChile 19,32012,006
ChillanChile 18,24811,340
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,28111,360
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,21410,697
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,25011,962
Curico-General FreireChile 18,05911,222
ChangchunChina 1,8101,125
ChangduChina 2,4191,503
ChangshaChina 2,7621,716
ChengduChina 2,3981,490
ChongqingChina 2,5381,577
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3148,274
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,1923,848
CamagueyCuba 11,8217,346
CasablancaCuba 11,6027,210
ChebCzech Republic 5,9613,705
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5623,457
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0007,457
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0877,511
CotuiDominican Republic 12,0617,495
CanarEcuador 14,4798,997
CairoEgypt 6,2793,902
CaenFrance 6,6974,162
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7774,211
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,2958,262
CocobeachGabon 10,2406,363
CologneGermany 6,1823,842
ChiosGreece 5,9933,724
CorfuGreece 6,2953,912
ConakryGuinea 10,9756,820
CatacamasHonduras 12,4817,756
CholutecaHonduras 12,6407,854
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8673,025
CherrapunjiIndia 3,1861,980
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,1861,980
ChahbaharIran 4,7212,933
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7144,172
ClonesIreland 6,5974,099
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6524,133
CorkIreland 6,8474,255
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8514,257
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9854,340
CameriItaly 6,5074,044
CampobassoItaly 6,4684,019
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8914,282
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9694,331
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9804,337
Cape MeleItaly 6,6594,138
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,5504,070
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7644,203
CerviaItaly 6,4023,979
CiampinoItaly 6,5724,084
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4974,037
Cisa PassItaly 6,5194,051
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5994,101
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,2353,875
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,8224,239
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5194,051
ChibaJapan 3,3612,089
ChichibuJapan 3,2652,029
ChichijimaJapan 4,2022,611
ChoshiJapan 3,3992,112
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6463,508
ChilekaMalawi 10,0466,243
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9746,198
ChitipaMalawi 9,6085,971
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5466,553
ComitanMexico 12,2337,602
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,5804,089
ChoibalsanMongolia 863537
ChoirMongolia 706438
CasablancaMorocco 8,4225,233
ChindeMozambique 10,2206,351
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3522,705
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5827,819
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4977,765
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2847,633
CondegaNicaragua 12,6457,858
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9063,049
ChejuNorth Korea 2,7381,702
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,4161,501
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,5741,600
ChhorPakistan 4,1462,576
ChitralPakistan 3,1311,946
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,55510,288
ConcepcionParaguay 16,45310,224
CajamarcaPeru 14,9909,315
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8899,252
ChiclayoPeru 14,9449,286
ChimbotePeru 15,2129,453
CuzcoPeru 15,6959,753
CzestochowaPoland 5,5403,443
CoimbraPortugal 7,8654,888
CalafatRomania 5,7863,595
CeahlauRomania 5,3913,350
ClujRomania 5,5523,450
ConstantaRomania 5,4153,365
CraiovaRomania 5,7053,545
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8301,758
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4211,504
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,9481,832
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1952,607
Cape UelenRussia 4,6882,913
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,5231,568
CaraRussia 1,033642
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0071,868
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,4932,171
ChitaRussia 616383
Cita/ KadalaRussia 625388
CokurdahRussia 2,9711,846
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,413878
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6577,865
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,0561,278
CaceresSpain 7,8244,862
CadizSpain 8,0825,022
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7384,809
CordobaSpain 7,8884,902
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5163,427
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0592,522
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4142,743
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7542,333
Chiang RaiThailand 3,6132,245
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3372,695
ChumphonThailand 4,6672,900
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8463,633
CorumTurkey 5,2613,269
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4292,131
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3802,100
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6584,137
CernovcyUkraine 5,3063,297
ChernigovUkraine 4,7972,981
CarrascoUruguay 17,52810,892
ColoniaUruguay 17,57610,922
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,1647,559
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0036,216
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8676,131
Camden, ScUsa 10,4096,468
Canton, NyUsa 9,1995,717
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2265,733
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,2826,389
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9685,573
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7436,055
Casper, WyUsa 9,0265,609
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0975,031
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7616,065
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1956,335
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2925,774
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5426,551
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5366,547
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9216,165
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2746,384
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9606,189
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0885,647
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2646,378
Chazy, NyUsa 9,1975,715
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3075,784
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,3376,423
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5525,936
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2555,751
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,4935,899
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4695,884
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8255,484
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6265,982
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1605,692
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8246,105
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8146,099
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7766,075
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4785,890
Clark, SdUsa 8,9915,587
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3086,405
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0296,232
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7976,088
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5815,954
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4435,868
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6543,514
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4955,900
College Park, MdUsa 9,8686,132
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5055,906
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7616,066
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,4146,471
Columbus, GaUsa 9,7906,084
Columbus, InUsa 9,8186,101
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9146,161
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7326,048
Conception, MoUsa 9,5875,958
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5875,958
Conway, ArUsa 10,1836,328
Conway, ScUsa 10,4176,473
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4225,855
Corning, ArUsa 10,0886,269
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3085,784
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8646,751
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4196,474
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4675,883
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3265,174
Covington, LaUsa 10,6526,619
Covington, TnUsa 10,1026,278
Crete, NeUsa 9,4425,868
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7185,417
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4332,134
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4332,134
CaracasVenezuela 12,9858,069
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1988,202
CoroVenezuela 12,9118,023
ChipataZambia 10,0006,214
ChomaZambia 10,6446,614
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,5996,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -