Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2145,104
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7064,789
DavisAntarctica 13,6118,458
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1205,046
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6324,742
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1914,469
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,3326,420
DhakaBangladesh 3,3952,110
D’UccleBelgium 6,3283,932
DiamantinaBrazil 15,3169,518
DiamantinoBrazil 15,4729,615
DouradosBrazil 16,22910,085
DoualaCameroon 9,9676,194
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4915,276
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2965,155
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3314,555
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7684,206
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5995,344
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5654,079
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7645,446
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5495,312
DuianChina 1,8411,144
DubrovnikCroatia 6,1783,839
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,0524,382
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0157,466
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1507,550
DabaaEgypt 6,4063,981
DakhlaEgypt 6,8164,236
DijonFrance 6,5664,080
DresdenGermany 5,8113,611
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1243,184
DebrecenHungary 5,6213,493
DalatangiIceland 5,9203,679
DaltonganjIndia 3,5752,222
DarbhangaIndia 3,2862,042
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,8661,781
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,8621,779
DumkaIndia 3,4322,133
DwarkaIndia 4,4762,781
DezfulIran 4,9583,081
DublinIreland 6,6194,113
DecimomannuItaly 6,9824,339
DobbiacoItaly 6,2173,863
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6876,641
Deir-AllaJordan 5,8303,623
DagorettiKenya 8,6235,359
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8092,988
DedzaMalawi 9,9656,192
DalanzadgadMongolia 966600
DashbalbarMongolia 768477
DaweiMyanmar 4,2792,659
De BiltNetherlands 6,1873,845
De KooyNetherlands 6,1443,818
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1433,817
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3867,697
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4657,746
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8907,388
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5877,822
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6017,831
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5263,434
DalbandinPakistan 4,1742,593
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5222,188
DirPakistan 3,1831,978
DroshPakistan 3,1571,962
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,2642,650
DohaQatar 5,3093,299
DorohoiRomania 5,3033,296
Dikson IslandRussia 2,6121,623
DudinkaRussia 2,1251,320
DzardzanRussia 2,1031,307
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3183,305
DakarSenegal 10,7166,659
DaruSierra Leone 10,9536,806
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5737,192
DamazinSudan 7,6134,731
DongolaSudan 7,2424,500
DamascusSyria 5,6783,529
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,6773,528
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2893,286
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1221,940
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9775,578
DjerbaTunisia 7,3444,563
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0993,168
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2473,882
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4804,027
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,7382,944
DonetskUkraine 4,5942,855
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0623,146
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,3306,419
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,9736,197
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3296,419
Danville, IlUsa 9,6876,019
Darlington, ScUsa 10,3646,440
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1975,094
David City, NeUsa 9,4135,849
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7386,051
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3365,180
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7026,650
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3735,825
Decatur, IlUsa 9,6756,012
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6106,593
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7316,047
Delphine, InUsa 9,5875,957
Denton, MdUsa 9,8676,131
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4005,841
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4425,868
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2455,745
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8325,488
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4815,892
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1266,293
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6275,361
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4435,868
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7326,047
Dover, DeUsa 9,8676,131
Dover, TnUsa 10,1286,293
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3976,461
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3905,835
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8845,521
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,8956,149
Durham, NhUsa 9,4125,849
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,7776,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -