Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0835,023
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5964,720
EsquelArgentina 18,92411,759
EzeizaArgentina 17,64610,965
East SaleAustralia 10,8706,755
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7256,043
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7256,043
EssendonAustralia 10,7516,681
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,7589,792
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,94910,532
EspinosaBrazil 14,9559,293
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9215,543
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7584,821
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7264,801
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7344,806
Edson, AbCanada 7,6534,755
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5124,668
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2094,479
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4405,245
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2764,521
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2953,290
ErlianChina 1,115693
El CaranoColombia 13,5678,431
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,4523,388
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,1117,526
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,0927,514
El ArishEgypt 6,0403,753
El TorEgypt 6,2803,902
ErfurtGermany 5,9723,711
EssenGermany 6,1493,821
EsfahanIran 4,7142,930
EilatIsrael 6,0843,781
EsashiJapan 2,9111,809
EldoretKenya 8,5555,316
ErdenemandalMongolia 464289
EssaouiraMorocco 8,7225,420
EeldeNetherlands 6,0403,754
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4677,747
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7157,901
EnuguNigeria 9,8976,150
EncarnacionParaguay 16,78810,432
EvoraPortugal 7,9854,962
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,9581,217
EkimcanRussia 1,9191,192
Elat’MaRussia 3,9982,485
ElistaRussia 4,2842,662
ErbogacenRussia 1,025637
EssejRussia 1,8051,121
Ed DueimSudan 7,5594,697
El FasherSudan 8,0675,013
El GeneinaSudan 8,2755,142
El ObeidSudan 7,7734,830
El ShowakSudan 7,2904,530
En NahudSudan 7,9364,931
EdirneTurkey 5,7253,557
ErzincanTurkey 5,0173,118
ErzurumTurkey 4,8893,038
EskisehirTurkey 5,6023,481
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1942,606
EntebbeUganda 8,7825,457
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2863,906
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3323,935
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2545,750
Eastman, GaUsa 10,6186,598
Eastport, MeUsa 9,1775,703
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7595,443
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7686,070
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2016,339
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8726,134
Elko, NvUsa 8,9655,571
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,6405,990
Elmira, NyUsa 9,5155,913
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1545,688
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,2065,721
Erie, PaUsa 9,5155,913
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,6786,014
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3725,203
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,0016,215
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6625,382
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8455,496
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0735,638
Evansville, InUsa 9,9076,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -