Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1161,936
FarahAfghanistan 4,0282,503
FormosaArgentina 16,76910,421
ForrestAustralia 9,5265,920
FrancistownBotswana 11,0066,839
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,3278,281
FloraniaBrazil 13,7798,563
FlorestaBrazil 14,1148,770
FlorianoBrazil 14,1468,790
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,46810,234
FormosaBrazil 15,2289,463
FortalezaBrazil 13,6358,473
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,55610,288
FrancaBrazil 15,7329,776
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8714,891
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2624,513
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4774,646
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9594,325
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0575,007
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7164,173
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1154,422
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2654,515
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1824,463
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0615,630
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0685,635
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1004,412
FayaChad 8,1095,039
FamagustaCyprus 5,7233,556
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7843,594
FarafraEgypt 6,7554,198
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2026,340
FichtelbergGermany 5,9053,669
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1583,827
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,1123,798
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1034,414
FaranahGuinea 10,7586,685
FalconaraItaly 6,3873,969
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4984,038
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,4223,991
FonniItaly 6,9034,290
FrontoneItaly 6,4323,997
FrosinoneItaly 6,5434,066
FukauraJapan 2,9791,851
FukueJapan 2,9341,823
FukuiJapan 3,0791,913
FukuokaJapan 2,9391,826
FukushimaJapan 3,2202,001
FukuyamaJapan 3,0301,883
FushikiJapan 3,0731,910
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,4451,519
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8856,143
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2356,360
FunchalMadeira 8,9885,585
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4467,734
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2415,121
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3943,352
FaroPortugal 8,1275,050
FerganaRussia 2,7961,737
FreetownSierra Leone 11,0386,859
FalunSweden 5,1033,171
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3883,970
FeodosijaUkraine 4,9323,065
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6163,490
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,5335,924
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5265,919
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1685,697
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8075,473
Farmington, MeUsa 9,1865,708
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0735,638
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8836,141
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9665,571
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3075,783
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0406,239
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,3066,404
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,8476,740
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7766,696
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2705,760
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6115,972
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6826,016
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3975,840
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2665,758
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3085,784
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2775,765
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3765,826
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,2146,968
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,8056,093
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1076,280
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6045,968
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3206,413
Framingham, MaUsa 9,4925,899
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9376,175
Franklin, LaUsa 10,7306,668
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6365,988
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,9776,200
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2355,739
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8835,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -