Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4752,159
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5332,196
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8694,890
General PicoArgentina 17,94711,152
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,47210,857
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,6327,849
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9206,786
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0715,637
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,9075,535
GrazAustria 6,0153,738
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4902,790
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3982,733
GomelBelarus 4,7612,958
GrodnoBelarus 5,0853,160
GaranhunsBrazil 14,0358,722
GoianiaBrazil 15,4289,587
GoiasBrazil 15,3909,564
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2879,500
GrajauBrazil 14,1978,822
GuairaBrazil 16,39410,188
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,7068,517
GuaratingaBrazil 14,9579,294
GarouaCameroon 9,2515,749
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5855,335
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8124,854
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8934,905
Golden, BcCanada 7,8674,889
Goose, NfCanada 8,1895,089
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0825,644
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4244,613
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,1525,687
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,8575,504
GanzhouChina 3,0701,907
GuangzhouChina 3,3232,065
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0047,460
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4308,967
GonderEthiopia 7,3434,563
GourdonFrance 6,9664,329
GrenobleFrance 6,6984,162
GeisenheimGermany 6,2053,856
GorlitzGermany 5,7453,570
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0655,012
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4427,732
GeorgetownGuyana 13,2408,227
GoaIndia 4,8933,041
GuwahatiIndia 3,0991,926
GelaItaly 6,8474,255
GenoaItaly 6,5854,092
GhediItaly 6,4263,993
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3923,972
GrazzaniseItaly 6,5424,065
GrossetoItaly 6,5884,094
GrottaglieItaly 6,3823,966
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8064,230
GuidoniaItaly 6,5494,070
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,8146,720
GifuJapan 3,1651,967
GaoMali 9,5245,919
GuamMariana Islands 5,6083,485
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4727,129
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4987,145
GuaymasMexico 10,4646,503
GaluutMongolia 689428
GemertNetherlands 6,2033,855
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8907,388
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4147,714
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3607,681
GayaNiger 9,6896,021
GardermoenNorway 5,3373,317
GeiloNorway 5,4443,383
GdanskPoland 5,3343,315
GalatiRomania 5,3683,336
Gor’KijRussia 3,8272,378
GorznyjRussia 4,3672,714
GridinoRussia 4,0012,486
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,2094,480
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,43410,833
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1264,428
GijonSpain 7,4314,617
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1785,082
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,3494,566
GoteborgSweden 5,4553,390
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4563,391
GothenburgSweden 5,4553,390
GunnarnSweden 4,7752,967
GenevaSwitzerland 6,5914,095
GabesTunisia 7,3614,574
GafsaTunisia 7,3954,596
GiresunTurkey 5,0093,112
GoztepeTurkey 5,6143,489
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9312,443
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1282,565
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3403,940
GajvoronUkraine 5,0693,150
GeniceskUkraine 4,8963,043
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4586,499
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2853,284
Galva, IlUsa 9,5345,924
Galveston, TxUsa 10,7566,684
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4235,856
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4235,856
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4655,260
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8626,128
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,4155,851
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9075,535
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,2666,379
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5205,916
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3825,830
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6845,396
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7306,668
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4225,855
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3695,822
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3935,837
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5895,337
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9876,206
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4185,231
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1905,711
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7076,032
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4586,499
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,1816,326
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0396,238
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4176,474
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7166,038
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6365,988
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3136,408
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,3026,402
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3806,450
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6856,018
Groton, CtUsa 9,6385,989
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9053,669
GuanareVenezuela 13,1778,188
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3838,316
GuiriaVenezuela 12,9108,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -