Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8802,411
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7894,840
HuamboAngola 11,0336,856
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1585,069
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3597,058
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3587,058
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,0015,594
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9435,558
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3023,916
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1765,702
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,1505,686
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3955,838
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1895,089
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5075,908
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9444,315
Hope, BcCanada 7,9164,919
HaikouChina 3,6252,252
HailarChina 1,130702
HamiChina 1,324823
HetanChina 2,5361,576
HavanaCuba 11,6227,222
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,0947,515
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1067,523
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1117,526
HelwanEgypt 6,3033,917
HurguadaEgypt 6,3603,952
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9463,695
HelsinkiFinland 4,6952,918
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6712,902
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,2608,240
HamburgGermany 5,8323,624
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8323,624
HannoverGermany 5,9323,686
HelgolandGermany 5,8983,665
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,2043,855
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,2863,906
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6324,121
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9805,580
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6535,377
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0503,760
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4822,785
HaifaIsrael 5,8263,620
HaboroJapan 2,8641,780
HachijojimaJapan 3,5392,199
HachinoheJapan 3,0941,922
HagiJapan 2,9251,818
HakodateJapan 2,9571,837
HamadaJapan 2,9221,816
HamamatsuJapan 3,2772,036
HikoneJapan 3,1431,953
HimejiJapan 3,0821,915
HiradoJapan 2,9131,810
HirooJapan 3,0991,926
HiroshimaJapan 2,9881,857
HitaJapan 2,9941,860
HitoyoshiJapan 3,0821,915
HunLibya 7,3854,589
HomboriMali 9,7126,035
HomalinMyanmar 3,1481,956
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9922,481
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4187,717
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4547,739
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3427,670
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5397,792
HororataNew Zealand 12,4657,746
HyderabadPakistan 4,2372,633
HuanucoPeru 15,3009,508
HelPoland 5,3093,299
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,2101,373
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3251,445
HatangaRussia 2,1941,363
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9131,810
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7587,928
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7853,595
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,7933,600
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,6515,376
HaejuSouth Korea 2,2901,423
HyesanSouth Korea 2,1641,345
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5533,451
HalaibSudan 6,5664,080
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,2244,489
HudeibaSudan 7,1434,439
HaparandaSweden 4,4662,775
HarnosandSweden 4,8863,037
HamaSyria 5,5333,438
HassakahSyria 5,1613,207
Hua HinThailand 4,4302,753
HakkariTurkey 4,8803,033
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3233,929
HersonUkraine 5,0093,113
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1733,215
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6966,647
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3055,782
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,8956,149
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7326,047
Hart, MiUsa 9,2655,757
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,5375,926
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2625,755
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5836,576
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Hays, KsUsa 9,6195,977
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9295,548
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5315,923
Helena, MtUsa 8,4915,276
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4205,853
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1986,337
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2926,396
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5305,922
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2326,358
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5916,582
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9725,575
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7556,062
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7856,081
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4955,900
Holly, CoUsa 9,6596,002
Homer, AkUsa 5,8553,639
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6395,990
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0386,238
Horton, KsUsa 9,6155,975
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1025,656
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9696,195
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2355,739
Houma, LaUsa 10,7956,708
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6736,632
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9156,161
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2916,395
Huron, SdUsa 9,0545,626
HanoiVietnam 3,4762,160
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6142,867
HarareZimbabwe 10,4856,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -