Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8804,897
In SalahAlgeria 8,3955,217
InnsbruckAustria 6,2253,868
IbiriteBrazil 15,5119,638
IguatuBrazil 13,9298,656
IlheusBrazil 14,7459,163
ImperatrizBrazil 14,2138,832
IndaialBrazil 16,43710,214
IpameriBrazil 15,4859,623
IraiBrazil 16,65910,352
IreceBrazil 14,5469,039
ItaberabaBrazil 14,5979,071
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,3248,901
ItaitubaBrazil 14,3788,935
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,2399,470
ItaperunaBrazil 15,5099,637
ItapevaBrazil 16,13610,027
ItirucuBrazil 14,6529,105
ItuacuBrazil 14,7669,176
IvinhemaBrazil 16,20210,068
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6853,532
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7004,785
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7943,600
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1004,412
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3263,309
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,45610,226
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0699,986
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,36612,034
ImbertDominican Republic 11,9927,452
IzobambaEcuador 14,2388,848
IsmailiaEgypt 6,1853,843
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5677,809
IoanninaGreece 6,2323,873
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3583,951
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7103,549
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0852,538
IranshahrIran 4,5512,828
IstranaItaly 6,3023,916
IidaJapan 3,2222,002
IizukaJapan 2,9511,834
IrakoJapan 3,2482,019
IriomotejimaJapan 3,5042,178
IrozakiJapan 3,3612,088
IshigakijimaJapan 3,5302,194
IshinomakiJapan 3,2262,004
IwamizawaJapan 2,9381,826
IzuharaJapan 2,8241,755
IrbidJordan 5,7893,597
IfraneMorocco 8,2905,152
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5457,796
IlorinNigeria 9,9166,162
InchonNorth Korea 2,3891,485
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3862,725
IslamabadPakistan 3,2372,011
IquitosPeru 14,6209,085
IloiloPhilippines 4,9033,047
IasiRomania 5,2813,281
IcaRussia 3,3002,050
IlirnejRussia 3,7192,311
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1681,347
IbizaSpain 7,4574,634
IspartaTurkey 5,7513,574
IstanbulTurkey 5,6143,488
IzmirTurkey 5,9223,680
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,3563,329
IzmailUkraine 5,3243,308
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3385,803
Independence, KsUsa 9,8956,149
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3105,785
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,7346,049
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4955,900
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6785,393
Inverness, FlUsa 10,9586,809
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3405,804
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0255,608
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4845,893
IsokaZambia 9,6866,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -