Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3522,083
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3312,070
JuninArgentina 17,72211,013
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,10910,011
JacobinaBrazil 14,4648,988
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,6958,511
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7748,559
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,3899,563
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,6429,720
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8204,860
JiuquanChina 1,460907
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0468,107
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0627,496
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1567,554
JoensuuFinland 4,3402,697
JokioinenFinland 4,7182,932
JyvskylFinland 4,5392,821
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3593,951
JulianehbGreenland 7,1784,461
JagdalpurIndia 4,1662,589
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5044,042
JerusalemIsrael 5,8843,657
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7987,953
JosNigeria 9,5065,907
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3353,315
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3223,307
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9742,469
JhelumPakistan 3,2582,025
JiwaniPakistan 4,6652,899
JuliacaPeru 15,8949,877
JakutskRussia 1,8581,154
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2142,619
JenisejskRussia 1,027638
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,1681,969
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,7951,737
JamestownSaint Helena 12,7597,928
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,4374,000
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,6194,113
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3987,083
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0505,002
JubaSudan 8,4095,226
JokkmokkSweden 4,6122,866
JönköpingSweden 5,3463,322
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3523,326
JendoubaTunisia 7,2254,490
JerbaTunisia 7,3214,550
JerseyUk 6,7804,213
JaltaUkraine 5,0463,136
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5066,528
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1606,314
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7956,708
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,6636,005
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,7146,037
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6164,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -