Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4002,113
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8632,400
KhostAfghanistan 3,4522,145
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2542,022
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,53211,516
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3855,832
KlagenfurtAustria 6,1043,793
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4842,786
KandiBenin 9,7906,083
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8194,859
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6905,400
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6915,400
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9274,926
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5315,301
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2865,770
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5063,421
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2693,895
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7254,801
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1235,669
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5861,607
KashiChina 2,5891,609
KunmingChina 3,0331,885
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3176,411
KhargaEgypt 6,7134,171
KosseirEgypt 6,4053,980
KajaaniFinland 4,3692,715
KuopioFinland 4,4242,749
KuusamoFinland 4,2442,637
KarlsruheGermany 6,2553,887
KasselGermany 6,0293,746
KonstanzGermany 6,3133,923
KumasiGhana 10,4816,513
KalamataGreece 6,3573,950
KerkiraGreece 6,2953,912
Kythira IslandGreece 6,3533,948
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5904,095
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7173,553
KankanGuinea 10,6376,610
KindiaGuinea 10,8856,764
KissidougouGuinea 10,7746,695
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7885,461
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4362,135
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4372,136
KeszthelyHungary 5,9293,684
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1843,843
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,5772,223
KotaIndia 3,8482,391
KozhikodeIndia 5,2303,250
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,1824,463
KermanIran 4,5412,822
KermanshahIran 4,8853,035
Khoram AbadIran 4,8773,030
KilkennyIreland 6,7354,185
KingstonJamaica 12,2097,587
KagoshimaJapan 3,1311,946
KanazawaJapan 3,0621,903
KaruizawaJapan 3,2031,990
KatsuuraJapan 3,4102,119
KawaguchikoJapan 3,2832,040
KitamiesashiJapan 2,8921,797
KobeJapan 3,1271,943
KochiJapan 3,1231,941
KofuJapan 3,2572,024
KumagayaJapan 3,2722,033
KumamotoJapan 3,0261,880
KumejimaJapan 3,4422,139
KureJapan 3,0071,869
KushiroJapan 3,1291,944
KutchanJapan 2,8881,795
KyotoJapan 3,1331,947
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,594991
KitaleKenya 8,5275,299
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2263,248
KufraLibya 7,3054,540
KaunasLithuania 5,0223,120
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1193,181
KybartaiLithuania 5,0943,165
KarongaMalawi 9,5925,960
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1303,188
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,2633,271
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4713,400
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2203,244
KuantanMalaysia 5,3923,351
KuchingMalaysia 5,6753,526
KayesMali 10,3926,458
KeniebaMali 10,5276,542
KidalMali 9,2435,743
KitaMali 10,4006,463
KoutiaMali 10,2166,348
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4504,629
KisinevMoldova 5,2073,236
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,144711
KhatgalMongolia 354220
KhovdMongolia 1,022635
KhujirtMongolia 607377
KhutagMongolia 340211
KenitraMorocco 8,2975,156
KalewaMyanmar 3,3432,077
KathaMyanmar 3,1971,987
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7322,941
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,7702,343
KengtungMyanmar 3,4672,154
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0091,870
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0637,496
KathmanduNepal 3,1521,959
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,9506,183
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2527,613
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4107,712
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2897,636
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2337,602
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3817,694
KanoNigeria 9,3395,803
KangnungNorth Korea 2,4961,551
KarasjokNorway 4,2852,663
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4833,407
KristiansandNorway 5,6143,488
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2983,292
KhasabOman 4,9223,058
KarachiPakistan 4,3742,718
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3562,707
KhanpurPakistan 3,8112,368
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1262,564
KororPalau 5,7003,542
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,5963,477
KlodzkoPoland 5,7043,544
KoszalinPoland 5,4753,402
KrakowPoland 5,5493,448
KalakanRussia 877545
KaliningradRussia 5,2083,236
KamenskoeRussia 3,7162,309
KandalaksaRussia 4,0742,532
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6012,237
KazanRussia 3,5262,191
KemRussia 4,0302,504
KerchRussia 4,8423,009
KhabarovskRussia 2,2051,370
KirenskRussia 656408
KirovRussia 3,4192,125
KljuciRussia 3,5912,231
KolpasevRussia 1,502933
KorfRussia 3,7592,336
KostromaRussia 3,9452,451
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,0061,868
KotlasRussia 3,5232,189
KrasnodarRussia 4,6892,914
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9851,855
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9871,856
KrasnoyarskRussia 851529
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5442,202
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5352,196
KurganRussia 2,5411,579
KurskRussia 4,4862,788
KyraRussia 614382
KigaliRwanda 9,1155,664
KoldaSenegal 10,7456,677
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8486,741
KosiceSlovakia 5,5583,454
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8387,356
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,2831,419
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4383,379
KadugliSudan 7,9974,969
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,2014,475
KassalaSudan 7,1574,447
KhartoumSudan 7,4064,602
KostiSudan 7,6084,728
KalmarSweden 5,3063,297
KaresuandoSweden 4,4342,755
KarlstadSweden 5,2813,281
KristianstadSweden 5,4583,392
KamishliSyria 5,0903,163
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2742,656
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5042,799
Khon KaenThailand 3,9842,476
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3602,709
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1522,580
KairouanTunisia 7,2144,483
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,3383,317
KarsTurkey 4,7202,933
KastamonuTurkey 5,2813,281
KayseriTurkey 5,3543,327
KonyaTurkey 5,6043,482
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5192,187
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7892,355
KinlossUk 6,1633,830
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,5872,850
KievUkraine 4,9003,045
KirillovkaUkraine 4,7282,938
KirovogradUkraine 4,9143,054
KlepininoUkraine 4,9683,087
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8142,992
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1963,229
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8813,033
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4585,877
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2515,127
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6706,009
Keene, NhUsa 9,4165,851
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6135,974
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7426,054
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,4537,117
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2915,773
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7013,542
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9646,192
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3096,406
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6125,352
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1886,331
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9533,699
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9373,068
KabompoZambia 10,5436,551
KabweZambia 10,3426,427
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3356,423
KafirondaZambia 10,1996,338
KaomaZambia 10,6106,593
KasamaZambia 9,7916,084
KasempaZambia 10,4296,481
KawambwaZambia 9,8866,143
KaroiZimbabwe 10,4826,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -