Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1454,440
LuandaAngola 10,8586,747
LuenaAngola 10,6656,628
La PlataArgentina 17,63110,956
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,55110,285
La RiojaArgentina 17,36810,793
LaboulayeArgentina 17,77211,044
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,69412,238
Las LomitasArgentina 16,69510,375
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2196,971
LavertonAustralia 10,7586,685
LearmonthAustralia 8,3395,182
LongreachAustralia 9,2685,759
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,2675,759
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,7296,667
Low HeadAustralia 11,1546,931
LinzAustria 5,9963,726
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8713,648
LerwickUk 5,8723,649
La PazBolivia 15,9869,934
LavrasBrazil 15,6779,742
LencoisBrazil 14,6479,102
LinharesBrazil 15,2399,470
LondrinaBrazil 16,18910,060
LomBulgaria 5,7783,591
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7644,825
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8365,491
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2363,875
Langara, BcCanada 7,0404,375
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3405,183
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1505,065
London, OnCanada 9,4055,845
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5424,065
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6614,761
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3545,813
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,50310,877
LanzhouChina 1,7981,117
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7361,700
Las GaviotasColombia 13,6818,502
LimonCosta Rica 13,0608,115
LarnacaCyprus 5,7623,581
LimassolCyprus 5,8163,614
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1576,312
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0006,214
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7553,576
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1317,538
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0537,490
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1327,539
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9807,444
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,1908,818
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6429,099
LuxorEgypt 6,5494,070
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5387,791
Laucala BayFiji 10,5656,565
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4772,782
Le MansFrance 6,7664,205
LilleFrance 6,4093,983
LyonFrance 6,6964,161
LambarnGabon 10,3486,431
LastourvilleGabon 10,1906,332
LibrevilleGabon 10,3016,401
LeipzigGermany 5,8653,645
LindenbergGermany 5,7173,553
LamiaGreece 6,1913,847
LarissaGreece 6,1373,813
LemnosGreece 5,9503,697
LimnosGreece 5,9373,689
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2737,627
LabeGuinea 10,7336,670
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5065,286
La CeibaHonduras 12,3777,691
La MesaHonduras 12,3937,701
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9281,820
LudhianaIndia 3,3122,058
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0734,395
LatinaItaly 6,5744,085
LatronicoItaly 6,5004,039
LecceItaly 6,3583,951
LodwarKenya 8,2975,156
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6062,241
LiepajaLatvia 5,0793,156
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0653,148
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3243,930
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,1023,792
LabuanMalaysia 5,3183,305
LuqaMalta 6,9294,306
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4477,735
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8796,760
LashioMyanmar 3,3102,057
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3557,678
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3787,692
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4107,712
LagosNigeria 10,1686,318
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4403,380
LillehammerNorway 5,3093,299
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3422,077
La VictoriaParaguay 16,35210,161
LimaPeru 15,5389,655
LegaspiPhilippines 4,6812,909
LisbonPortugal 8,0364,994
LeninbadRussia 2,9401,827
LevsiRussia 2,4971,552
LungiSierra Leone 11,0386,859
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,1373,814
LanzaroteSpain 9,1635,694
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3554,570
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4494,007
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4544,011
LatakiaSyria 5,5683,460
LampangThailand 3,8032,363
LoeiThailand 3,8782,410
Lop BuriThailand 4,1792,597
LomeTogo 10,3436,427
LeemingUk 6,3383,938
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8713,648
London, EnglandUk 6,5064,043
London-GatwickUk 6,5224,053
LynehamUk 6,5834,091
L’VovUkraine 5,3273,311
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0753,153
LozovajaUkraine 4,6372,881
LubnyUkraine 4,7762,968
LuckUkraine 5,1813,219
LuganskUkraine 4,4712,779
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2225,731
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5405,928
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7096,655
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6966,646
Lake City, FlUsa 10,8406,736
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2785,766
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9965,590
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8226,104
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4946,521
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3415,804
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9765,578
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5595,319
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2165,727
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8456,739
Larned, KsUsa 9,7276,044
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6355,987
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4715,886
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8666,131
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6966,025
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,4125,849
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2445,744
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8396,114
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7136,036
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8405,494
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,9836,203
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1816,327
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2496,369
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9896,207
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3615,196
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,2975,777
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7136,036
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9956,211
Libby, MtUsa 8,2045,098
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4635,881
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8646,130
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8835,520
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,2096,344
Llano, TxUsa 10,4826,514
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3155,788
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5935,961
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5655,944
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5715,948
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8746,136
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1986,337
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9116,159
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4466,491
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3745,825
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3345,801
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1296,295
Luling, TxUsa 10,6556,621
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0935,650
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,0466,243
LivingstoneZambia 10,8116,718
LundaziZambia 9,8476,119
LusakaZambia 10,4286,480
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4216,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -