Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5802,225
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3632,090
MilianaAlgeria 7,6274,740
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,4847,136
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0689,363
Malarg EArgentina 18,08911,241
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,68211,609
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,89211,118
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,58210,926
MendozaArgentina 17,79111,055
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,78411,051
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,16010,663
Mackay MoAustralia 9,2455,745
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8978,014
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3035,159
MeekatharraAustralia 8,8805,518
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,7426,675
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,7616,687
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2946,397
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6136,595
Mount IsaAustralia 8,7985,467
MuharraqBahrain 5,2863,285
MinskBelarus 4,8663,024
MogilevBelarus 4,7252,936
MaunBotswana 11,1566,933
MacapaBrazil 13,7628,552
MacauBrazil 13,6718,496
MaceioBrazil 14,0688,742
MachadoBrazil 15,7669,797
ManausBrazil 14,3638,925
MarabaBrazil 14,2598,861
MaringaBrazil 16,22710,084
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,0788,748
Monte AzulBrazil 14,9639,298
Monte SantoBrazil 14,3318,906
MonteiroBrazil 13,9668,679
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,1809,433
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7568,548
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,5059,014
MamfeCameroon 9,8466,118
MarouaCameroon 9,0955,652
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5834,091
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,0555,627
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2735,141
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1183,802
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3844,589
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1735,079
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8244,862
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0275,609
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7775,454
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1405,680
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1465,684
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2665,136
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4915,276
Morden, MbCanada 8,5385,306
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1985,716
MoundouChad 9,1375,678
MatecanaColombia 13,6688,493
MoroniComoros 9,1815,705
MosnovCzech Republic 5,6703,524
MarstalDenmark 5,7203,555
Melville HallDominica 12,3497,674
MichesDominican Republic 12,0677,498
MocaDominican Republic 12,0337,477
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0327,477
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9837,446
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,0927,514
MilagroEcuador 14,4278,965
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,4644,017
MinyaEgypt 6,4874,031
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0546,248
MassawaEritrea 6,9394,312
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9743,712
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,9293,063
MarseilleFrance 6,8654,266
MontpellierFrance 6,9224,302
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,4728,372
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,0938,757
MakokouGabon 10,0566,249
MayumbaGabon 10,5576,561
MitzicGabon 10,1286,294
MkamboGabon 9,9446,179
MoandaGabon 10,2096,344
MouilaGabon 10,3966,460
MagdeburgGermany 5,8583,640
MunichGermany 6,1193,802
MünsterGermany 6,0743,774
MethoniGreece 6,3963,974
MilosGreece 6,2273,870
MitiliniGreece 5,9123,674
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,9123,674
MacentaGuinea 10,8196,723
MamouGuinea 10,8086,716
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7954,223
MiskolcHungary 5,6313,499
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1073,174
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,2432,015
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6062,862
MusulipatnamIndia 4,4982,795
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,9583,702
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,5304,058
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4403,381
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,5734,706
MashhadIran 3,8972,422
Malin HeadIreland 6,5064,043
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6284,119
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,4213,990
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6764,149
MilanItaly 6,4804,026
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4974,037
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6104,108
ManIvory Coast 10,8006,711
MaebashiJapan 3,2312,008
MaizuruJapan 3,0721,909
MakurazakiJapan 3,1441,954
MatsueJapan 2,9341,823
MatsumotoJapan 3,1741,972
MatsuyamaJapan 3,0531,897
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,7032,301
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,1893,224
MishimaJapan 3,3252,066
MitoJapan 3,3242,066
MiyakejimaJapan 3,4422,139
MiyakoJapan 3,1841,978
MiyakojimaJapan 3,5292,193
MiyakonojoJapan 3,1441,954
MiyazakiJapan 3,1441,954
MombetsuJapan 2,9771,850
MoriokaJapan 3,1271,943
MuroranJapan 2,9401,827
MurotomisakiJapan 3,1871,980
MutsuJapan 3,0231,878
Ma’AnJordan 5,9793,715
MafraqJordan 5,7763,589
MombasaKenya 8,6895,400
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6463,509
MaseruLesotho 11,7217,283
MonroviaLiberia 11,0826,886
MisratahLibya 7,1804,462
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3765,826
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7316,047
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7946,086
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9266,168
MakhangaMalawi 10,1116,283
MangochiMalawi 9,9146,161
MwmosaMalawi 10,0456,242
MzimbaMalawi 9,7846,080
MzuzuMalawi 9,7206,040
MalaccaMalaysia 5,5633,457
MersingMalaysia 5,5403,442
MiriMalaysia 5,4043,358
MaleMaldives 6,0493,759
MenakaMali 9,4155,851
MoptiMali 9,9376,175
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,8374,870
MazatlanMexico 11,1076,902
MeridaMexico 11,7627,309
Mexico CityMexico 11,7277,288
MonterreyMexico 11,0246,851
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6407,233
MaantyMongolia 597371
MandalgoviMongolia 737458
MatadMongolia 990615
MurenMongolia 413256
MarrakechMorocco 8,6185,355
MeknesMorocco 8,2765,143
MideltMorocco 8,3395,182
MaputoMozambique 11,1176,908
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6355,987
MandalayMyanmar 3,4402,138
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,5712,219
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,4592,771
MindatMyanmar 3,5482,205
MonywaMyanmar 3,4452,141
MyeikMyanmar 4,4592,771
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,0471,894
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2483,883
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2827,632
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1757,566
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3997,705
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3057,646
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5047,770
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7787,940
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8087,959
MagariaNiger 9,2315,736
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0055,596
MaradiNiger 9,3105,785
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0515,625
MakurdiNigeria 9,7196,039
MinnaNigeria 9,6866,019
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,6111,623
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8533,016
MajisOman 5,0443,134
MasirahOman 5,2353,253
Muscat  Oman 5,0143,116
MultanPakistan 3,6302,256
MurreePakistan 3,1941,985
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,4924,656
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,41210,199
MoyobambaPeru 14,8739,242
MactanPhilippines 4,9903,101
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,4432,761
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6884,778
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9186,163
MagadanRussia 2,9401,827
MahackalaRussia 4,2632,649
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3002,051
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3002,050
MarkovoRussia 3,8722,406
MinusinskRussia 859534
MogocaRussia 1,042648
MoscowRussia 4,2022,611
MurmanskRussia 4,0072,490
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1653,831
MatamSenegal 10,3886,455
MogadishuSomalia 7,7754,831
MadridSpain 7,5904,717
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6024,724
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2154,483
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9724,954
MelillaSpain 8,0104,978
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6724,767
MalakalSudan 7,9934,967
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2386,984
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,5324,059
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,7072,304
Mae SariangThailand 3,8322,381
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,9872,478
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9742,469
MalatyaTurkey 5,2023,232
MersinTurkey 5,5513,449
MuglaTurkey 5,9343,688
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4444,005
ManstonUk 6,4363,999
MeloUruguay 17,20510,691
MercedesUruguay 17,47310,858
MontevideoUruguay 17,53910,899
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,5356,547
Madison, FlUsa 10,7296,667
Madison, InUsa 9,8276,106
Madison, NeUsa 9,3345,800
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3265,796
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6596,002
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2405,742
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,9596,189
Marengo, IlUsa 9,4555,875
Marion, InUsa 9,5975,963
Marion, NcUsa 10,1816,327
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9715,575
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4116,469
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,8646,130
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4523,388
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7776,076
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1455,683
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,8916,146
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1876,330
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7146,037
Medford, WiUsa 9,0945,651
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9725,575
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2076,343
Mena, ArUsa 10,1506,307
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5226,539
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4646,502
Mexico, MoUsa 9,7456,055
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,3287,039
Midland, TxUsa 10,3036,402
Milan, MnUsa 9,0265,609
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9925,588
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6705,388
Milford, DeUsa 9,8676,131
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,5076,529
Millen, GaUsa 10,5366,547
Millport, OhUsa 9,6325,985
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,5005,903
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,3635,818
Minden, NeUsa 9,4035,843
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0835,644
Minonk, IlUsa 9,5755,950
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3985,218
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,7116,656
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4975,901
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5405,928
Monroe, NcUsa 10,2996,400
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0265,609
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5546,558
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5025,904
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,7556,062
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,3116,407
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1816,327
Moro, OrUsa 8,3655,198
Morris, MnUsa 8,9185,542
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4645,881
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0766,261
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3995,840
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5385,927
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2745,763
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,2735,762
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,8956,149
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1626,315
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3555,813
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0436,241
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9758,063
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0188,090
MaracayVenezuela 13,0218,092
MaturinVenezuela 13,0168,089
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0978,139
MeridaVenezuela 13,2338,223
MagoyeZambia 10,5366,547
MansaZambia 10,0186,225
MbalaZambia 9,6556,000
MfuweZambia 10,0156,224
MisamfuZambia 9,7736,073
MonguZambia 10,7576,685
MpikaZambia 9,9246,167
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,0106,220
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4546,496
MumbwaZambia 10,4796,512
MwinilungaZambia 10,3636,440
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,6956,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -