Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3522,083
NeuquenArgentina 18,42411,449
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,81011,067
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9426,800
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,5465,311
Nowra RanAustralia 10,6846,639
NuriootpaAustralia 10,2176,349
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4167,094
NatitingouBenin 9,9646,192
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,6479,723
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4135,849
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7536,061
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8484,877
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8524,879
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5485,312
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2795,145
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2383,876
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9484,939
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0425,619
N’DjamenaChad 8,8955,528
NanchangChina 2,8011,740
NanjingChina 2,5401,578
NanningChina 3,3122,058
NicosiaCyprus 5,7643,582
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6393,504
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0297,475
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1397,543
NegeleEthiopia 7,8424,873
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4676,504
NandiFiji 10,4676,504
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7172,931
NancyFrance 6,3953,974
NantesFrance 6,9224,301
NiceFrance 6,7374,187
NeustrelitzGermany 5,6933,538
NurembergGermany 6,0733,774
NurnbergGermany 6,0753,775
NaxosGreece 6,1383,814
NanortalikGreenland 7,2244,489
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1204,424
NordGreenland 4,7342,942
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9044,290
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8156,721
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0892,541
New DelhiIndia 3,4532,146
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,5434,066
NaganoJapan 3,1561,961
NagasakiJapan 2,9871,856
NagoJapan 3,4692,156
NagoyaJapan 3,1971,986
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,4952,172
NaraJapan 3,1651,967
NazeJapan 3,3722,095
NemuroJapan 3,1891,982
NiigataJapan 3,1161,936
NikkoJapan 3,2342,010
NobeokaJapan 3,1001,926
NairobiKenya 8,6245,359
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0926,271
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,4451,519
NidaLithuania 5,1493,200
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0435,619
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7256,043
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7156,037
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8376,113
NaraMali 10,0756,261
NioroMali 10,1946,335
NemaMauritania 9,9416,177
NouakchottMauritania 10,3106,407
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,2316,358
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3657,684
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3297,661
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1787,568
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4427,732
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8277,971
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8405,493
NiameyNiger 9,6315,985
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6222,872
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2142,619
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3962,732
NawabshahPakistan 4,1622,586
NokkundiPakistan 4,2832,662
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,31210,136
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4522,766
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1931,984
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,056656
NikolaevRussia 5,0223,121
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4271,508
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,9362,446
NizneangarskRussia 521324
Nizne-UdinskRussia 454282
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7741,724
NovgorodRussia 4,4332,755
NovosibirskRussia 1,439894
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4763,403
No. 6Sudan 6,9684,330
NyalaSudan 8,2345,116
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8752,408
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,0862,539
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8783,031
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,7382,323
NarathiwatThailand 5,1023,171
NigdeTurkey 5,4623,394
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0282,503
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,8323,002
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5695,946
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5695,946
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1186,287
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5696,568
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9316,171
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5235,918
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,7016,028
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6365,988
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2965,776
New London, WiUsa 9,1955,714
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7626,687
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7606,686
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1685,697
New YorkUsa 9,6435,992
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,6826,016
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6696,008
Newark, NjUsa 9,6776,013
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0445,620
Newberry, ScUsa 10,4036,465
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8766,137
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4916,519
Newport, TnUsa 10,1756,323
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9533,078
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1006,276
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3285,796
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4025,221
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2955,776
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3535,812
Norton, KsUsa 9,4905,897
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5965,963
NdolaZambia 10,2016,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -