Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9276,790
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,6332,879
ParanaArgentina 17,42610,829
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,08010,614
PehuajoArgentina 17,89311,119
PergaminoArgentina 17,64210,963
PigeArgentina 18,08411,238
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,53310,895
PosadasArgentina 16,79810,438
PresidenciaArgentina 16,91310,510
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,80311,063
Punta IndioArgentina 17,64010,962
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4315,860
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1965,093
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,8985,529
ParakouBenin 9,9696,195
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,1008,762
ParacatuBrazil 15,3759,554
ParanaBrazil 14,9489,289
ParanaguaBrazil 16,26910,110
ParanaibaBrazil 15,8209,830
ParintinsBrazil 14,2248,839
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7168,523
Passo FundoBrazil 16,72410,393
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,4959,629
PaulistanaBrazil 14,1948,821
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,1748,808
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,9789,307
PeixeBrazil 14,9279,276
PetrolinaBrazil 14,2878,878
PicosBrazil 14,1048,765
PiraiBrazil 15,7549,789
PirenopolisBrazil 15,3339,528
PompeuBrazil 15,4819,620
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,29510,126
Porto De MozBrazil 13,9908,693
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,46410,231
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,0629,359
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,83510,461
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,7929,192
PosseBrazil 15,0399,346
PlevenBulgaria 5,7233,557
PlovdivBulgaria 5,8053,607
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5282,814
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3604,574
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5444,067
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9694,952
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0935,650
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2825,768
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4035,221
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8024,848
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8035,470
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5834,712
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4575,255
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9594,946
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4354,620
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1334,433
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2325,116
ParronChile 17,97411,170
Puerto AysenChile 19,22111,944
Puerto MonttChile 18,79511,679
Punta ArenasChile 19,67912,228
PingbianChina 2,4421,517
PeralesColombia 13,7108,520
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,4718,371
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0408,103
PragueCzech Republic 5,8573,640
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1897,574
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0537,490
PoloDominican Republic 12,1817,570
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,9927,452
PichilingueEcuador 14,3158,895
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3028,887
PuyoEcuador 14,3678,928
Port-SaidEgypt 6,1313,810
ParisFrance 6,5864,093
PerpignanFrance 7,0514,382
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7487,301
Port-GentilGabon 10,4486,492
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1588,798
PotsdamGermany 5,7613,580
PatrasGreece 6,2853,905
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6853,533
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1924,469
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2757,628
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1537,552
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4717,749
PecsHungary 5,9243,681
PambanIndia 5,2913,288
PuneIndia 4,5902,852
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,9273,683
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8333,624
PadovaItaly 6,3353,937
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3273,931
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8204,238
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8284,243
PantelleriaItaly 7,0064,354
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4714,021
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9274,305
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4774,025
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4293,995
PiacenzaItaly 6,4964,037
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5544,073
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3863,968
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6204,114
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4704,020
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5924,097
PrizziItaly 6,8444,253
PakseLaos 4,1332,568
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2363,254
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2295,735
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2565,752
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,0064,354
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1293,809
PatheinMyanmar 4,0362,508
PutaoMyanmar 2,8311,759
PyiMyanmar 3,8052,364
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0436,241
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3687,686
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9907,451
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6007,830
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0756,261
PohangNorth Korea 2,6691,659
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,2091,373
PadidanPakistan 4,1222,561
PanjgurPakistan 4,3572,707
ParachinarPakistan 3,4012,114
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5442,823
PeshawarPakistan 3,2962,048
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,9824,960
PilarParaguay 16,84310,466
PiscoPeru 15,7309,775
PiuraPeru 14,7629,173
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5679,673
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,9043,047
PoznanPoland 5,5573,453
PrzemyslPoland 5,3973,354
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8034,849
PortalegrePortugal 7,8964,907
Porto Portugal 7,7924,842
PavelecRussia 4,2002,610
PecoraRussia 2,9821,853
PermRussia 3,0561,899
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,5712,219
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1452,576
PjatigorskRussia 4,4962,794
PoronajskRussia 2,7171,688
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,6922,915
Providenja BayRussia 4,6252,874
PskovRussia 4,6212,872
PodorSenegal 10,3896,456
PopradSlovakia 5,5923,475
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,2367,604
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3657,062
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3234,551
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3983,354
Port SudanSudan 6,7494,194
ParamariboSuriname 13,2678,244
PiteňSweden 4,6012,859
PalmyraSyria 5,4713,400
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6307,848
PhetchabunThailand 3,9942,482
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9602,461
PhraeThailand 3,8132,370
PhuketThailand 4,9653,085
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9363,068
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2582,646
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5142,805
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8908,010
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7784,212
PoltavaUkraine 4,7052,924
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,35910,787
PradoUruguay 17,54010,900
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,49210,870
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7976,088
Pana, IlUsa 9,7416,053
Paoli, InUsa 9,8186,101
Paris, IlUsa 9,6876,019
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7426,675
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1085,660
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1206,289
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9256,168
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5695,947
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3715,202
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7466,678
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5935,961
Perry, OkUsa 9,9846,204
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7686,070
Philo, OhUsa 9,7376,051
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8536,123
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0135,601
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2676,380
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8405,494
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1295,673
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6896,021
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6435,992
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5325,923
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0886,269
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8535,502
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8405,494
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5655,944
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3086,406
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9994,971
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7006,649
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6445,993
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9994,971
Portage, WiUsa 9,2355,739
Portland, MaineUsa 9,3375,802
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2495,126
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3135,787
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2766,386
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1835,085
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9786,200
Princeton, InUsa 9,9076,156
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,5555,937
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5675,945
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,5348,410
PetaukeZambia 10,1456,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -