Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7602,337
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3682,715
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2992,672
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8128,583
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8233,618
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,9935,588
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5244,675
QuinteroChile 17,85111,093
QingdaoChina 2,1981,366
QiqiharChina 1,501933
QuitoEcuador 14,2168,834
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,4417,731
QuettaPakistan 3,9022,425
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1106,282
Quitman, GaUsa 10,7216,662
Quang TriVietnam 3,9592,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -