Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,40410,815
ReconquistaArgentina 17,13110,645
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,69610,996
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,57112,161
RivadaviaArgentina 16,70810,383
RosarioArgentina 17,55310,908
RichmondAustralia 10,5606,562
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5275,920
RecifeBrazil 13,8698,618
RemansoBrazil 14,3918,943
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2589,481
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,7419,782
Rio NegroBrazil 16,38910,185
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,6279,711
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8664,888
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4005,220
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2745,142
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2755,142
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8233,618
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8644,887
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8045,471
RuoqiangChina 1,9251,196
Rafael NunezColombia 13,0418,104
RandersDenmark 5,6333,500
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,1037,521
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0027,458
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0649,983
RumipambaEcuador 14,3108,892
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,0933,786
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,2473,882
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,2333,873
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,2968,262
RostockGermany 5,6873,534
RhodesGreece 6,0143,737
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8943,663
ReykhólarIceland 6,1593,827
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2683,895
RamsarIran 4,4592,771
RashtIran 4,5012,797
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7164,173
RadicofaniItaly 6,5364,061
Resia PassItaly 6,3093,920
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3993,977
RivoltoItaly 6,2263,869
Rolle PassItaly 6,2743,899
RomeItaly 6,5664,080
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5934,097
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,2133,861
RumoiJapan 2,8841,792
RigaLatvia 4,8983,044
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0303,126
RodriguesMauritius 8,9255,546
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 345214
RabatMorocco 8,3295,176
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,0122,493
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,2126,968
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3407,668
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4737,751
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3347,664
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2147,590
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5077,772
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1297,537
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3047,646
RivasNicaragua 12,8677,996
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0042,488
RebolyRussia 4,2412,636
Rostov On DonRussia 4,5112,803
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,6773,528
RagaSudan 8,4915,277
RashadSudan 7,8314,866
RenkSudan 7,7244,800
RumbekSudan 8,3665,199
RanongThailand 4,7302,939
Roi EtThailand 4,0272,503
RizeTurkey 4,8593,019
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4932,171
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,1503,200
RomnyUkraine 4,7052,924
RovnoUkraine 5,1513,201
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9923,102
RochaUruguay 17,41010,819
Racine, WiUsa 9,3895,834
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,2116,345
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9835,582
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9815,581
Reading, PaUsa 9,7186,039
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8005,469
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7145,415
Redding, CaUsa 8,7645,446
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6185,976
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9585,567
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5875,957
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0326,234
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0326,234
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0456,242
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1995,716
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4075,846
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2445,744
Rockford, IlUsa 9,4325,861
Rockville, InUsa 9,6976,026
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3695,822
Rome, GaUsa 10,3806,450
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5925,339
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4905,276
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0966,274
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8676,131
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6495,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -