Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4632,152
ShkoderAlbania 6,1323,810
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3064,540
SaltaArgentina 16,84710,469
San AntonioArgentina 18,50711,500
San LuisArgentina 17,77411,045
San RafaelArgentina 17,96511,164
Santa RosaArgentina 18,05311,219
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,13210,646
SarmientoArgentina 19,13211,889
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,6106,593
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,6036,589
SalzburgAustria 6,0933,786
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4002,734
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,3872,726
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3402,697
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9475,560
SaveBenin 10,0966,274
Santa CruzBolivia 16,0289,960
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,0683,771
SalvadorBrazil 14,5439,037
Santa MariaBrazil 16,92710,518
SantaremBrazil 14,1418,787
SantosBrazil 16,0059,945
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,8989,879
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,4999,010
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,9138,646
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,60410,318
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,86010,477
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,7619,794
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7718,557
Sao MateusBrazil 15,1619,421
São PauloBrazil 15,9789,929
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,8299,837
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1779,431
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,3798,936
SerrinhaBrazil 14,4328,968
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,4689,612
SobralBrazil 13,7128,521
SoureBrazil 13,7528,546
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,6449,100
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,27110,732
SurubimBrazil 13,8918,632
SadovoBulgaria 5,7943,601
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9413,692
SofiaBulgaria 5,8543,638
SiemreapCambodia 4,3262,688
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2135,725
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2425,121
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1245,670
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1784,461
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5484,069
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8875,522
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0465,000
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0025,594
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0825,022
Scott, SkCanada 7,9774,957
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5855,335
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,1775,703
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1445,682
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6383,504
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5495,313
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5295,300
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5264,677
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1974,472
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,6905,400
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9815,581
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2225,109
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2195,107
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9695,573
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3495,809
SalCape Verde 10,8196,723
SantiagoChile 17,89111,117
SewellChile 17,94911,154
ShanghaiChina 2,7231,692
ShantouChina 3,3782,099
ShenyangChina 1,8591,155
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7817,942
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9648,056
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0528,111
SibenikCroatia 6,2293,871
SplitCroatia 6,2143,861
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4753,402
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7133,550
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0407,482
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1337,540
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,0627,495
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0337,477
SamanaDominican Republic 12,0447,485
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1307,538
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0447,484
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1277,536
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1017,520
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,1257,534
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0477,486
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0267,473
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0267,473
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1347,540
San GabrielEcuador 14,1338,782
SalloumEgypt 6,5844,091
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,7504,195
SohagEgypt 6,5454,067
St. KatrineEgypt 6,2133,861
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5647,807
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,79611,680
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3062,676
StrasbourgFrance 6,3313,934
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,3788,313
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,2758,249
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6802,908
SchleswigGermany 5,7913,599
StuttgartGermany 6,2313,872
SamosGreece 5,9933,724
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0553,763
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,3443,942
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5874,093
SiguiriGuinea 10,5326,545
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4537,739
SzegedHungary 5,7963,602
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,9263,683
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2063,857
SagarIndia 3,8302,380
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0931,922
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,9764,335
SemnanIran 4,3682,714
ShahroudIran 4,2032,612
ShirazIran 4,8893,038
ShannonIreland 6,7974,224
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6944,160
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3793,964
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3783,963
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5464,068
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8944,284
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5354,061
SigonellaItaly 6,7784,212
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9306,792
SagaJapan 2,9631,841
SaigoJapan 2,8891,795
SakaiJapan 2,9371,825
SakataJapan 3,0951,923
SapporoJapan 2,9171,813
SaseboJapan 2,9411,827
SendaiJapan 3,2111,996
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,1651,967
ShimonosekiJapan 2,9381,826
ShinjoJapan 3,1371,949
ShionomisakiJapan 3,2642,028
ShirakawaJapan 3,2512,020
ShizuokaJapan 3,3022,052
SumotoJapan 3,1381,950
SuttsuJapan 2,8581,776
SuwaJapan 3,1991,988
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,92611,139
SavannakhetLaos 3,9722,468
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9883,099
SiluteLithuania 5,1233,183
SkopjeMacedonia 6,0113,735
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0345,614
SalimaMalawi 9,8936,148
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,3083,298
SibuMalaysia 5,5963,477
SanMali 10,0906,270
SegouMali 10,1666,317
SikassoMali 10,3246,415
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7695,449
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1777,567
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 759471
SainshandMongolia 923574
SafiMorocco 8,6235,358
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9415,556
SittweMyanmar 3,7072,304
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6713,524
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3402,697
SaiqOman 5,1003,169
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8583,640
SurOman 5,0323,127
SialkotPakistan 3,2472,018
SibbiPakistan 3,9012,424
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,77510,424
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9139,889
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0963,167
SandomierzPoland 5,3993,355
SniezkaPoland 5,7313,561
SuwalkiPoland 5,1153,178
SzczecinPoland 5,6093,486
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1805,083
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9545,564
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,0987,518
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4055,844
Satu MareRomania 5,5243,433
SibiuRomania 5,5893,473
SulinaRomania 5,2823,282
SadrinskRussia 2,6411,641
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,4182,746
SalekhardRussia 2,5911,610
SaratovRussia 3,8882,416
SejmcanRussia 3,0131,873
SelagoncyRussia 1,6501,025
Simusir IslandRussia 3,4182,124
SkovorodinoRussia 1,321821
SmolenskRussia 4,5702,840
SociRussia 4,7402,946
SortovalaRussia 4,3252,687
SuntarRussia 1,356842
SurgutRussia 2,1001,305
SverdlovskRussia 2,8121,748
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3012,051
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,1047,522
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4906,519
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8154,856
SingaporeSingapore 5,6603,517
SliacSlovakia 5,6843,532
SeoulSouth Korea 2,4001,491
SineijuSouth Korea 2,0411,268
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6494,753
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2674,516
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3424,563
SevilleSpain 7,9834,961
SennarSudan 7,5114,667
ShambatSudan 7,4014,599
ShendiSudan 7,2524,506
StenseleSweden 4,7952,980
StockholmSweden 5,0613,145
StorlienSweden 5,1033,171
SundsvallSweden 4,9133,053
SantisSwitzerland 6,3373,938
SongeaTanzania 9,5525,935
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9042,426
SongkhlaThailand 5,0253,122
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2192,622
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8192,995
SurinThailand 4,1592,584
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0196,226
SokodeTogo 10,0986,275
SfaxTunisia 7,2564,509
SousseTunisia 7,1694,455
SamsunTurkey 5,1213,182
SiirtTurkey 4,9783,094
SivasTurkey 5,1803,219
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7712,344
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9154,297
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2313,872
SarataUkraine 5,2303,250
SarnyUkraine 5,0803,157
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,0353,129
SumyUkraine 4,6272,875
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0433,134
SaltoUruguay 17,29010,744
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9925,588
Safford, AzUsa 9,9646,192
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,2595,753
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,0696,878
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7956,087
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4235,856
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1685,697
Salem, InUsa 9,8186,101
Salem, OrUsa 8,3025,159
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0955,651
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4076,467
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6536,620
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7406,053
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0475,622
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,0987,518
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3625,818
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8555,503
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5025,905
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3945,838
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2926,396
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0015,594
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6156,596
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6836,017
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2085,722
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8186,101
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0615,009
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0775,019
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8786,138
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9354,931
Selma, AlUsa 10,5816,575
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6415,991
Seymour, InUsa 9,8186,101
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9376,175
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8185,480
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4316,482
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3025,780
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1675,697
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5165,914
Southport, NcUsa 10,4206,475
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8706,133
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8546,123
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5815,954
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2195,107
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9995,592
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6836,017
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9166,162
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1513,201
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9985,591
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7956,087
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0105,599
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6435,992
State College, PaUsa 9,6656,006
State University, MsUsa 10,4466,491
State University, NmUsa 10,1626,315
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9566,187
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2735,762
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6355,987
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0635,632
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2965,777
Storrs, CtUsa 9,5495,934
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1506,307
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5226,538
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3015,158
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7296,046
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4615,879
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4095,847
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1661,967
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3238,279
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2798,252
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,5448,416
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2545,750
SocotraYemen 6,2723,897
SenangaZambia 10,8246,726
SerenjeZambia 10,1216,289
SeshekeZambia 10,8786,760
SolweziZambia 10,2746,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -