Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7702,343
TiranaAlbania 6,1743,836
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5995,343
TebessaAlgeria 7,3554,570
TimimounAlgeria 8,3525,190
TindoufAlgeria 8,9825,582
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6754,769
TrelewArgentina 18,74411,648
TucumanArgentina 17,05510,598
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5035,284
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,5025,283
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,8694,890
TibooburraAustralia 9,7976,088
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,9485,560
TshaneBotswana 11,6067,212
TaguatingaBrazil 14,8719,241
TarauacaBrazil 15,0919,378
TauaBrazil 13,9468,666
TefeBrazil 14,4849,000
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,1699,426
TeresinaBrazil 13,9668,679
TiriosBrazil 13,6798,500
TorresBrazil 16,69410,374
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7298,531
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,9529,912
TriunfoBrazil 14,0188,711
TucuruiBrazil 14,1108,768
TuriacuBrazil 13,7338,534
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3973,975
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1834,463
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5204,052
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9704,953
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1164,422
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8274,864
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7515,438
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7905,462
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7954,844
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3465,808
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3405,804
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2965,777
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1445,061
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9275,548
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,49611,494
TaiyuanChina 1,7511,088
TaoyuanChina 3,3452,078
TengchongChina 3,0591,901
TønderDenmark 5,7963,602
TylstrupDenmark 5,5883,472
TystofteDenmark 5,6523,512
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1467,548
TahrirEgypt 6,2853,905
TantaEgypt 6,2533,886
TallinEstonia 4,7352,942
TartuEstonia 4,6972,919
TampereFinland 4,6732,904
TurkuFinland 4,7932,978
ToulonFrance 6,8534,259
ToulouseFrance 7,0594,387
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,6747,876
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,1268,157
TchibanGabon 10,4836,514
TbilisiGeorgia 4,5192,808
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,2903,909
TamaleGhana 10,1926,333
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0363,751
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,2973,913
TimehriGuyana 13,2748,249
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,5587,804
TelaHonduras 12,3707,687
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4643,395
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4643,395
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8464,254
TabrizIran 4,6732,904
TeheranIran 4,5032,798
Tel AvivIsrael 5,8953,663
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,3953,974
TarvisioItaly 6,1563,826
TermoliItaly 6,4143,986
TorinoItaly 6,5984,100
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5904,095
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,8864,279
TrevicoItaly 6,4734,023
TrevisoItaly 6,3003,915
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,2083,858
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5994,101
TabouIvory Coast 11,0616,873
TadotsuJapan 3,0731,910
TakadaJapan 3,1261,942
TakamatsuJapan 3,0891,919
TakayamaJapan 3,1361,949
TanegashimaJapan 3,2312,008
TatenoJapan 3,3272,067
TateyamaJapan 3,3942,109
TokushimaJapan 3,1411,952
TokyoJapan 3,3332,071
TomakomaiJapan 2,9591,839
TottoriJapan 3,0021,866
ToyamaJapan 3,0891,920
ToyookaJapan 3,0341,885
TsuJapan 3,2041,991
TsurugaJapan 3,1011,927
TsuyamaJapan 3,0231,879
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8361,762
TripoliLebanon 5,6473,509
TobrukLibya 6,6424,127
TripoliLibya 7,2714,519
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0423,133
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4445,868
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2356,360
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,2506,369
ThyoloMalawi 10,0736,260
TawauMalaysia 5,4823,407
TessalitMali 9,1095,660
TimbuktuMali 9,6666,007
TombMali 9,6706,009
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0116,221
TacubayaMexico 11,7277,288
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4597,121
TarialanMongolia 341212
TosontsengelMongolia 584363
TsetserlegMongolia 573356
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 876544
TangierMorocco 8,1335,054
TarfayaMorocco 9,2265,733
TazaMorocco 8,1625,072
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5572,210
TaungooMyanmar 3,7712,343
ThandweMyanmar 3,8582,397
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,1946,335
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0927,514
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5477,797
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4257,721
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2517,613
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4297,723
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1707,563
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2187,593
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4937,763
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4957,764
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3377,667
TahouaNiger 9,3045,782
TillaberyNiger 9,6135,974
TaejonNorth Korea 2,5261,570
TromsoNorway 4,5202,809
TrondheimNorway 5,1673,211
ThumraitOman 5,8063,608
TacnaPeru 16,18110,055
TarapotoPeru 14,9269,275
TrujilloPeru 15,0929,379
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,9283,062
TorunPoland 5,4203,368
TimisoaraRomania 5,7613,580
TambovRussia 4,1212,561
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1821,977
TaraRussia 1,9791,230
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,0541,277
TermezRussia 3,3112,058
TernejRussia 2,4821,542
TobolskRussia 2,3481,459
TomskRussia 1,336830
Tot’MaRussia 3,7622,338
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0151,873
TuapseRussia 4,7532,954
TuraRussia 1,355842
TurukhanskRussia 1,7591,093
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,3633,954
TortosaSpain 7,3424,562
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2893,286
TokerSudan 6,8124,233
TartousSyria 5,6093,486
TaipeiTaiwan 3,3572,086
TaboraTanzania 9,2195,729
TakThailand 3,9612,461
TrangThailand 4,9943,104
TabligboTogo 10,2896,394
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,9079,264
TunisTunisia 7,1104,418
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,0822,537
TireeUk 6,3933,973
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2763,900
TernopilUkraine 5,2453,259
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,29610,748
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5306,544
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7163,552
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4816,513
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7806,699
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,0696,878
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,2106,345
Taunton, MaUsa 9,5355,925
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5695,947
Temple, TxUsa 10,5096,530
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7726,694
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5696,567
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6065,970
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4015,842
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5485,933
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1095,660
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6776,013
Towanda, PaUsa 9,5595,940
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7166,038
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,7996,089
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0136,222
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,9856,205
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4406,488
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8705,512
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8931,798
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2558,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -