Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,45312,088
UaupesBrazil 14,1338,783
UbatubaBrazil 15,8939,876
UberabaBrazil 15,6769,741
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2374,497
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,553965
UpernavikGreenland 6,0283,746
UummannaqGreenland 6,2163,863
UdineItaly 6,2093,858
Ustica IslandItaly 6,7814,214
UenoJapan 3,1791,975
UnzendakeJapan 3,0091,870
UrakawaJapan 3,0711,908
UshibukaJapan 3,0441,892
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,2722,034
UwajimaJapan 3,0931,922
UkmergeLithuania 4,9493,076
UtenaLithuania 4,8903,039
UlaangomMongolia 897557
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 517321
UlgiiMongolia 1,079670
UliastaiMongolia 732455
UmnugoviMongolia 958595
UnderkhaanMongolia 713443
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,6371,639
UfaRussia 3,1561,961
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,9481,832
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 230143
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,4322,132
Ust-BarguzinRussia 341212
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2101,995
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,7032,301
Ust-MajaRussia 2,0411,268
Ust-OlojRussia 3,3502,082
Umm BeninSudan 7,5304,679
UmeňSweden 4,7202,933
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1162,558
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8822,412
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8702,405
UrfaTurkey 5,2493,262
UsakTurkey 5,7583,578
Uman’Ukraine 5,0193,119
UzgorodUkraine 5,5043,420
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7596,065
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6205,978
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6876,019
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7146,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -