Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2583,889
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,60010,937
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,34110,776
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,79611,058
ViennaAustria 5,8723,649
VitebskBelarus 4,6472,888
VassourasBrazil 15,7199,768
VicosaBrazil 15,5189,643
VitoriaBrazil 15,3419,533
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,8559,231
VarnaBulgaria 5,5293,435
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8585,504
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8754,894
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7784,833
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8264,863
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9214,922
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9364,932
ValdiviaChile 18,61611,568
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,58511,549
VallenarChile 17,38710,804
ValparaisoChile 17,84111,087
VanguardiaColombia 13,7378,536
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,6419,098
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5353,440
VestervigDenmark 5,6943,538
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,1097,525
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,0527,489
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,9997,456
VilsandiEstonia 4,9293,063
VaasaFinland 4,6912,915
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2853,906
VeravalIndia 4,5432,823
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,2582,646
ValentiaIreland 6,9204,300
VeniceItaly 6,3023,916
VeronaItaly 6,3953,974
VicenzaItaly 6,3443,942
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5734,085
ViterboItaly 6,5554,073
VolterraItaly 6,5494,070
VientianeLaos 3,8192,373
VarenaLithuania 5,0193,119
VilniusLithuania 4,9673,086
VeracruzMexico 11,8317,352
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3173,925
VaernesNorway 5,1443,196
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3203,306
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0542,519
VillarricaParaguay 16,65310,349
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,5293,436
VanavaraRussia 906563
VasileviciRussia 4,8353,004
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5712,840
VerhojanskRussia 2,3081,434
ViljujskRussia 1,6251,010
VitimRussia 949590
Vize IslandRussia 3,1961,986
VladivostokRussia 2,2841,419
VolgogradRussia 4,1282,565
VologdaRussia 3,9362,446
VoronezRussia 4,3052,675
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1792,597
VytegraRussia 4,0622,524
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8144,855
ValenciaSpain 7,5084,666
ValladolidSpain 7,5514,692
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6954,782
VisbySweden 5,1453,197
VanTurkey 4,8453,011
ValleyUk 6,5584,075
VinnitsaUkraine 5,0893,162
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9895,586
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9493,697
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1705,698
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2435,122
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2515,749
Vevay, InUsa 9,8546,123
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,4916,519
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7616,687
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,2105,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -