Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,5846,577
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2034,476
WilliamtownAustralia 10,5246,540
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,7975,467
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9085,535
WoomeraAustralia 9,8006,090
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8724,891
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2895,151
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3615,817
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6514,133
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3923,972
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2155,727
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4795,891
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4735,265
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1435,060
WillemstadCuraçao 12,8187,965
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7845,458
WajimaJapan 3,0171,875
WakamatsuJapan 3,2051,991
WakayamaJapan 3,1631,965
WakkanaiJapan 2,8041,742
WajirKenya 8,1335,054
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9917,452
WindhoekNamibia 11,7907,326
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1237,534
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3167,654
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2577,617
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2707,625
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4257,721
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2977,641
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8467,361
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3887,698
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0537,490
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4107,711
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3037,645
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0567,492
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1207,531
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0037,459
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4797,755
WintonNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9917,451
WarsawPoland 5,3473,323
WroclawPoland 5,6423,506
WonsanSouth Korea 2,2931,425
Wad MedaniSudan 7,4464,627
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,9604,325
WauSudan 8,4005,220
WaddingtonUk 6,3803,965
Waco, TxUsa 10,4556,497
Wake IslandUsa 6,4554,011
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5985,964
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3345,800
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,3116,407
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3535,191
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4435,868
Warren, OhUsa 9,6325,985
Warren, PaUsa 9,5285,921
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7596,064
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,8836,141
Washington, IaUsa 9,5265,919
Washington, InUsa 9,8086,095
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3226,414
Watertown, NyUsa 9,3115,786
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0095,598
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3455,807
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5515,935
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8426,116
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,7106,655
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5566,560
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,2386,362
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3196,412
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1326,296
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7436,054
West Chester, PaUsa 9,7566,062
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,2266,976
West Point, GaUsa 10,4916,519
West Point, NyUsa 9,6435,992
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7736,073
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7076,032
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1736,322
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7976,088
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1345,055
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,6075,970
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,0886,269
Williamson, WvUsa 9,9596,189
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,6165,975
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5365,304
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,7566,062
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,7936,086
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3916,457
Windsor, IlUsa 9,7856,081
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9016,152
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1905,711
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8895,524
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8405,494
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,4096,468
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7306,047
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,2986,399
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,8766,137
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6485,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -