Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,6452,887
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4832,786
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4412,760
YaoundeCameroon 9,8616,128
YokoCameroon 9,6525,998
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2905,773
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8134,234
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2325,116
YanjiChina 2,1431,332
YichangChina 2,4651,532
YinchuanChina 1,541958
YiningChina 1,9291,199
YariguiesColombia 13,4218,340
YamasaDominican Republic 12,0977,517
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0067,461
YazdIran 4,5892,851
YakushimaJapan 3,2452,016
YamagataJapan 3,1761,973
YamaguchiJapan 2,9501,833
YokkaichiJapan 3,1911,983
YokohamaJapan 3,3452,078
YonagoJapan 2,9521,834
YonagunijimaJapan 3,4722,157
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,6473,509
YeMyanmar 4,1562,582
YolaNigeria 9,3225,793
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,6911,672
YurimaguasPeru 14,8579,233
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8131,748
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,7941,736
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7512,331
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2265,112
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3333,935
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6975,404
York, PaUsa 9,7556,062
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6045,968
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8436,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -