Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1602,585
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,1403,816
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4062,738
Ze DocaBrazil 13,9448,665
ZhengzhouChina 2,0881,297
ZhijiangChina 2,7951,737
ZagrebCroatia 6,0703,772
ZugspitzeGermany 6,2343,874
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,3773,963
ZahedanIran 4,3492,702
ZanjanIran 4,6232,873
ZacatecasMexico 11,2717,004
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,103685
ZinderNiger 9,1575,690
ZhobPakistan 3,6502,268
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,2963,291
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2993,293
ZamoscPoland 5,3143,302
Zielona GoraPoland 5,6613,518
ZigalovoRussia 287179
ZiganskRussia 1,9211,194
ZyryankaRussia 2,9621,841
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3524,569
ZurichSwitzerland 6,3703,958
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9165,540
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4043,358
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,7832,972
ZitomirUkraine 5,0193,119
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8743,028
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,8252,998
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4295,859
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1835,706
ZambeziZambia 10,6086,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -