Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irkutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irkutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irkutsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8474,876
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7045,408
OranArgentina 16,63610,338
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2875,150
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3715,823
OstendeBelgium 6,3673,956
ObidosBrazil 14,1128,769
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,9696,195
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1645,694
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1655,695
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,70311,622
OdenseDenmark 5,6873,534
OtavaloEcuador 14,1728,807
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9676,815
OuluFinland 4,4482,764
OroomiehIran 4,7872,975
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8244,241
OdienneIvory Coast 10,6106,593
ObihiroJapan 3,0541,898
OfunatoJapan 3,2081,993
OitaJapan 3,0401,889
OkayamaJapan 3,0511,896
OkinoerabuJapan 3,4232,127
OmaezakiJapan 3,3202,063
OmuJapan 2,9381,826
OnahamaJapan 3,3092,056
OsakaJapan 3,1471,955
OshimaJapan 3,3812,101
OtaruJapan 2,8881,795
OwaseJapan 3,2402,013
OuarzazateMorocco 8,6175,355
OujoaMorocco 7,9964,969
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,1366,298
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3457,671
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4507,737
OphirNew Zealand 12,4907,762
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2637,621
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5097,773
OcotalNicaragua 12,6147,839
OrlandNorway 5,1853,222
OsloNorway 5,3703,337
OhotskRussia 2,5131,561
OkhotskRussia 2,5131,561
OlekminskRussia 1,336830
OlenekRussia 1,8561,153
OmskRussia 2,0451,271
OnegaRussia 3,8952,420
OrenburgRussia 3,3072,055
OymyakonRussia 2,5531,587
OviedoSpain 7,4604,636
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0073,111
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0333,749
OdessaUkraine 5,1343,191
OvrucUkraine 4,9513,077
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1646,316
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3155,789
Oakland, MdUsa 9,8626,128
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9045,533
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1495,686
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1995,717
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0396,238
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6966,025
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0665,634
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1045,036
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4305,860
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4215,854
Oolitic, InUsa 9,8086,095
Orlando, FlUsa 11,0256,851
Orono, MeUsa 9,1815,705
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2375,740
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3715,823
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,5655,944
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6966,025
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,9466,181
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3915,836
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1506,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -